
Vancouver Surge
SURGE · CDL
BO7 · 2026
Season stats
Win rate by mode and map · Colors: green above 50%, red below, from 3 maps played. In brackets: wins-losses.
Hardpoint
Maps played : 58
| Map | Win % |
|---|
| All maps | 31.03 % (18-40) |
| Blackheart | 33.33 % (1-2) |
| Colossus | 42.86 % (3-4) |
| Den | 50.00 % (5-5) |
| Exposure | 0.00 % (0-7) |
| Gridlock | 25.00 % (2-6) |
| Hacienda | 0.00 % (0-1) |
| Sake | 14.29 % (1-6) |
| Scar | 40.00 % (6-9) |
Search & Destroy
Maps played : 45
| Map | Win % |
|---|
| All maps | 33.33 % (15-30) |
| Colossus | 60.00 % (3-2) |
| Den | 18.18 % (2-9) |
| Exposure | 33.33 % (1-2) |
| Fringe | 25.00 % (1-3) |
| Gridlock | 50.00 % (1-1) |
| Hacienda | 0.00 % (0-5) |
| Plaza | 50.00 % (1-1) |
| Raid | 46.15 % (6-7) |
Overload
Maps played : 39
| Map | Win % |
|---|
| All maps | 30.77 % (12-27) |
| Den | 25.00 % (4-12) |
| Exposure | 28.57 % (2-5) |
| Gridlock | 50.00 % (1-1) |
| Scar | 35.71 % (5-9) |
Pick & ban
Ban % and Pick %: share of matches where the team banned or picked the map in this mode.
Hardpoint
39 matches with veto data
| Map | Pick % | Ban % |
|---|
| Scar | 30.77 % (12) | 7.69 % (3) |
| Den | 17.95 % (7) | 5.13 % (2) |
| Gridlock | 15.38 % (6) | — |
| Colossus | 12.82 % (5) | 30.77 % (12) |
| Sake | 10.26 % (4) | 12.82 % (5) |
| Blackheart | 7.69 % (3) | 20.51 % (8) |
| Exposure | 5.13 % (2) | 15.38 % (6) |
| Frequency | — | 2.56 % (1) |
| Fringe | — | 2.56 % (1) |
| Hacienda | — | 2.56 % (1) |
Search & Destroy
39 matches with veto data
Line-ups
- SURGE-L5 · from 05/30/2026 to ongoing : Craze, Mamba, Nero, Lunarz
- SURGE-L4 · from 04/18/2026 to 05/30/2026 : Gwinn, TJHaly, Nero, Lunarz
- SURGE-L3 · from 03/02/2026 to 04/18/2026 : Gwinn, TJHaly, Capsidal, Lunarz
- SURGE-L2 · from 01/09/2026 to 03/02/2026 : Gwinn, Abe, TJHaly, Lunarz
- SURGE-L1 · from 12/05/2025 to 01/09/2026 : Lqgend, Gwinn, Abe, Lunarz
Matches
| Date | Event | Opponent | Score | Result | VOD |
|---|
| 08/06/2026, 03:00 PM EDT | EWC · EWC | | 1 - 3 | L | ▶ VOD |
| 08/06/2026, 10:30 AM EDT | EWC · EWC | | 0 - 3 | L | ▶ VOD |
| 06/26/2026, 05:30 AM EDT | Major · 04 | | 2 - 3 | L | ▶ VOD |
| 06/21/2026, 04:00 AM EDT | Qualifier · 04 | | 3 - 0 | W | ▶ VOD |
| 06/20/2026, 05:30 AM EDT | Qualifier · 04 | | 0 - 3 | L | ▶ VOD |
| 06/14/2026, 05:30 AM EDT | Qualifier · 04 | | 0 - 3 | L | ▶ VOD |
| 06/06/2026, 08:30 AM EDT | Minor · 04 | | 2 - 3 |